Select Series
FIG Fast
FIG Slow
FOG

 

Forth Inshore Group Fast Handicap 2001

 

Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Series Place Bosun's Locker Driftwood Trophy   Bass Rock Bass Rock Return   Mazzoni Trophy Gavin Adamson Trophy Four Inches Over One Tide May Island  Andrew Thomson   Queen Margaret
1354 Jezebel First 30ES Peter Howell 924 6 1 11 1 9 1 6 1 1 1 3 3 1
1620 Alouette Jeanneau Sun Kiss John Murphy 846 17 2 7 6 9 4 1 18 4 18 1 1 8
402 Rhett Butler DB2 David Suttie 880 20 3 4 3 9 3 4 18 2 18 4 4 5
9600 Impacunious Hunter lmpala John Mitchell 943 39 4 9 18 9 5 18 18 7 2 18 18 7
1133 Spacehopper Albin Express Tait/Brebner 948 46 5 5 18 18 18 7 18 5 18 18 5 6
5107 Cavalier Golden Shamrock Bill Cochran 960 54 6 18 18 9 2 5 2 18 18 18 18 18
1110 Canna UFO 27 Jones/O'Malley/Carter 1006 56 7 8 5 18 18 8 18 8 18 18 18 9
3002 Shoki First 30ES Jock McDougall 924 60 8 1 18 18 18 3 18 18 18 18 18 2
6917 Blyth Spirit X 332 Malcolm Blyth 864 62 9 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 2 2 4
4263 Roundabout Sigma 33 Pennycook/North 923 63 10 18 18 9 7 18 18 6 18 5 18 18
3472 Hops Davidson 36 Brian McCombe 854 67 11 6 4 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 3
2905 Absolutely Beneteau 1 Tonner Bramall/Kelly/Plummer 787 74 12 18 18 9 8 18 18 3 18 18 18 18
4017 Hoot J24 George Purves 936 76 13 2 2 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18
4311 Suspicion Sigma 33 David Gardiner 923 77 14 3 18 18 18 2 18 18 18 18 18 18
7003 Non Plus Gibsea Plus 80 Ross McKissock 1000 87 15 18 18 9 6 18 18 18 18 18 18 18
3724 Moonwind UFO 27 Peter Brand 1006 94 16 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 4 18 18 18
2424 Jaywalker J24 Colin Dunnett 936 108 17 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18

Wednesday October 03, 2001 17:13:06

Go back to Select Series

 

Forth Inshore Group Slow Handicap 2001

 

Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Series Place Bosun's Locker  Driftwood Trophy  Bass Rock  Bass Rock Return  Mazzoni Trophy  Gavin Adamson Trophy  Four Inches  Over One Tide  May Island  Andrew Thomson  Queen Margaret 
1453 Rovicus Pegasus 800 Graham Archibald 1078 9 1 1 2 3 1 1 11 11 11 11 11 1
1195 Smithereen Seamaster 925 Tom Wilson/Graham Mitchell 1040 19 2 11 3 11 11 11 11 1 11 1 1 2
124 Billy Bean GK24 Ken Allan 1037 27 3 11 1 3 11 5 1 6 11 11 11 11
43 Orion Hunter 701 Lionel Booth 1100 38 4 11 11 11 11 3 3 4 11 11 11 6
8229 Salmon Hunter Sonata Bruce Walker 1038 40 5 5 11 11 11 6 11 2 11 11 11 5
9806 Roulette Hustler 25.5 Cameron Welch 1070 44 6 2 11 11 11 4 11 5 11 11 11 11
1537 Blondie II Sigma 292 Chris Oliver/Scott Morton 1016 46 7 6 4 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 3
1018 Brief n' Counter GK24 Clive Franks/David Williams 1037 50 8 4 11 11 11 2 11 11 11 11 11 11
6563 Blue Ark Sundream 28 Ian Hards 1020 51 9 11 11 11 11 11 11 3 11 11 11 4
291 Triones Eygthene 24 Graham Crawford 1059 58 10 3 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11

Wednesday October 03, 2001 17:13:06

Go back to Select Series

Forth Offshore Group

Due to the exceptionally poor numbers attending the Forth Offshore Group events, it has been decided not to award the Seaspan Trophy for 2001.

Wednesday October 03, 2001 17:13:06

Go back to Select Series

Click here to return to previous page

ędss2002